Home/Biografías
Biografías 2017-09-08T17:27:20+00:00

Angélica Ruiz
General Director Mexico and Latinamerica

Bernardo Baranda
Director Regional
Latinoamérica

Christian Zinglersen
Head of the Clean Energy Ministerial Secretariat

Diego Villareal Singer
Director General Seguimiento y Coordinación de la Industria Eléctrica

Dymphna van der Lans
Senior Director

Gerard Ostheimer
Global Lead for Sustainable Bioenergy

Gerardo Hiriart Le Bert
Director General

Gerry W. Cauley
President and CEO

Guillermo I. García Alcocer
Chairman/Comisionado Presidente

Harald Neitzel
Deputy Director

Harry Verhaar
Head of Global Public & Government Affairs

Jacqueline Mongrut
Vice-president, International Business Development

Jens Carsten Hansen
Head of Section

Jerry Touval
Smart Infrastructure Program Manager

Karl Peet
Research Director

Lasse Bruun
Head of Global Campaign Coordination

Luis Reyes
Secretario Ejecutivo

Manlio Coviello
Chief, Natural Resources and Energy

Martin Schöpe
Head of Division

Mike Eckhart
Managing Director and Global Head of Environmental Finance

Paolo Romanacci
Director en México y Centroamérica

Rabia Ferroukhi
Head of Policy unit and Deputy Director – Knowledge, Policy and Finance

Richard Baron
Executive director

Richard Taylor
Chief Executive Officer

Stephan Singer
Senior Advisor Global Energy Policy

Steve Blume
President

Adrian Fernández
Director Iniciativa Climatica de Mexico, A.C.

Alexandre Siciliano Esposito
Power Sector research Manager

Andreas Kuhlmann
Chief Executive

Ari Ingimundarson
Discipline manager for geoscience

Arnaud Demange

Head of Business Development & Construction Oversight

Benoit Lebot
Executive Director

Carel Snyman
General Manager

Cédric Philibert

Senior Analyst

Christine Lins
Executive Secretary

David Renné
President

Dolores Barrientos Alemán

Mexico´s Director

Doug Arent
Executive Director

Eduardo Meraz Ateca

Director General

Emily Rochon
Global Energy Strategist

Georgina Grenon
Director, 100%RE Solutions

Heinz Kopetz

Senior consultant

Hugo Lucas Porta
Head of the Energy Department

Isaac Castillo
Sub Secretary

Jennifer Layke
Global Director, Energy Program

Jennifer Martin
Global Director, Energy Program

Jesús Serrano

Ingeniero Mecánico Electricista

John O’Donnell
Vice President, Business Development

Joisa Dutra
Director

Juan Paredes

Senior Renewable Energy Specialist

Kanika Chawla
Senior Programme Lead

Katherine Blumberg
Senior Fellow

Laura Ballesteros

Subsecretaria de Planeación

Laura E. Williamson
Community and Outreach Manager

Lawrence Jones
Vice President, International Programs

Michael Geissler
Chief Executive Officer

Paolo Frankl
Head, Renewable Energy Division

Paula Caballero
Global Director

Rana Adib
Research Coordinator

Rana Ghoneim
Industrial Development Officer

Raul Carral
Desarrollo de Negocios, Mexico, Centro América y El Caribe

Roberto Uribe
Jefe del departamento de Oceanografia

Santiago Creuheras
Director General for Energy Efficiency and Sustainability

Sergio Figueroa Sanz
Director – Project Finance Bonds

Stefan Gsänger
Secretary General

Stephen Bull
Senior Vice President for Wind and Low Carbon Development

Steve Sawyer
Secretary General

Tom Levy
Senior Wind Engineer

Trent Philipp
Regional Director, Americas

Vladimir Sosa Rivas
Coordinador del Programa de Ahorro de Energía del Sector Eléctrico

Xuyu Zhang
Executive Director

Yundan Wang
Chairman

Rainer Hinrichs-Rahlwes
Vice-President